Logolivery
Search…
Privacy Policy
Publication date: 28/09/2022
The Privacy Policy regulates the procedure for ensuring the confidentiality of Personal Data.
The provisions of this Privacy Policy describe how the Company processes, stores and collects the Customer's Personal and Statistical Data
The Company may disclose Personal and Statistical Data in the course of its activities. The Privacy Policy describes the third parties that may receive your data.
References to the words "you", "you" or "your" (or words of similar meaning) mean our Customer, depending on the context of the Privacy Policy.
References to the words "we", "our" or "us" (or words of similar meaning) mean the LIVERY GROUP Company
The provisions of this Privacy Policy apply only to Personal Data obtained by LIVERY GROUP in the ways described in its terms.
Thank you for contacting LIVERY GROUP.

1. DEFINITIONS

1.1 Brief - is a questionnaire document of the Company, with the help of which the Customer provides the Company with the necessary information for the provision of Services.
1.2 Business Day - means a day other than a Saturday, Sunday or public holiday in Ukraine when banks in Ukraine are open for business.
1.3 Controller – any natural or legal person, state body, institution or other body that independently determines the purposes and means of processing Personal and Statistical Data.
1.4 Customer - is a natural or legal person who orders the Services from the Company specified on the Site.
1.5 Confidential Information - means, in relation to either Party, information which is disclosed to that Party by the other Party pursuant to or in connection with this Agreement (whether orally or in writing or any other medium, and whether or not the information is expressly stated to be confidential or marked as such).
1.6 Cookies - are a piece of information in the form of text or binary data that is transmitted to the browser from the Site.
1.7 GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) - means the provision under European Union and European Economic Area law on the protection of personal data of all natural persons who are residents of the European Union and European Economic Area.
1.8 Intellectual Property - means any of the following relatings to the Logo or any part thereof, including but not limited to: design, images, text, illustrations, and photographs.
1.9 LIVERY GROUP Сompany (hereinafter the "Company" and “LIVERY GROUP”) - is a legal entity that develops visual identities (branding, logo creation, etc.) and sells its services through the site with full advance payment and for a fixed price.
1.10 LIVERY GROUP website (hereinafter the "Site") - is a web page or a group of web pages on the Internet, which are located at the address: https://logolivery.com/, and through which the Company provides Services to the Customer.
1.11 Personal Data - any data that can be used to identify the Client (natural person).
1.12 Services - is a list of actions provided by the Company to the Customer, the list and cost of which are indicated on the Site.
1.13 Statistical Data - is any data that is publicly available and refers to the Customer.
1.14 Third Party - means a natural or legal person, state body, institution, or body other than the Customer, Controller, Processor, as well as persons authorized by the Controller or Processor under their direct supervision to process Personal and Statistical Data.

2. GENERAL PROVISION

2.1 The Company provides Services to Customers from different regions of the world, therefore the Company uses the legislation of different jurisdictions in its activities.
2.2 The company processes and stores Personal and Statistical data based on the following legal acts:
2.2.1 Principles of legality, justice and transparency: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR);
2.2.2 Granting rights to the Customer based on: California Consumer Privacy Act;
2.2.3 Provision of rights and processing of Personal Data in accordance with Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act 2000 (PIPEDA);
2.2.4 Processing of Personal Data and ensuring confidentiality under Australian law Privacy Act 1988.
2.3 The Company acts as a Processor of Personal and Statistical Data that it receives as a result of providing Services to the Customer.
2.4 The Company is not responsible for the processing of Personal and Statistical Data by Third Parties that are not controlled or owned by LIVERY GROUP.

3. PERSONAL DATA

3.1 The Company may receive the following Personal data of the Customer of a natural person and/or employees of the Customer of a legal entity:
3.1.1 full name;
3.1.2 contact phone number;
3.1.3 e-mail.
3.2 The Company can receive the following Statistical data of the Customer of a natural person and/or employees of the Customer of a legal entity:
3.2.1 legal entity name;
3.2.2 legal entity address;
3.2.3 contact details of the Customer's employees.
3.3 The Company does not collect or process the Customer's Personal Data, such as racial or ethnic origin, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, union membership, genetic or biometric data, information about health, sex life or sexual orientation.
3.4 Since payment for Services is made using the Fondy.ua service, LIVERY GROUP does not store and process Personal and Statistical Data required for making a bank transfer.
3.5 When you visit the Site/Application or receive the Services, LIVERY GROUP may automatically collect the following Personal Data:
3.5.1 IP address;
3.5.2 time zone and language settings;
3.5.3 browser type and version;
3.5.4 operating system, device type and screen extension;
3.5.5 the country in which you are located;
3.5.6 data about your visit to the Site, including full information about the URL, the route of transitions to the Site and when entering/exiting the Site (including date and time), page response time, data loading errors, duration of stay on certain pages, activity on the page (such information such as scrolling and mouse movements, clicks), methods used to exit the page and telephone numbers to contact the Customer Service Center.
3.6 The Company may receive Personal Data as follows:
3.6.1 when the Customer fills out the Brief;
3.6.2 when communicating with the Customer using messengers and social networks;
3.6.3 during the provision of customer support to the Customer.

4. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1 The Company uses all necessary security and protection measures for Personal and Statistical data and confidential information during an anonymous exchange between Customers.
4.2 The Company protects and stores Personal Data from:
4.2.1 losses;
4.2.2 unlawful use, transfer, disclosure, modification, deletion and/or destruction.
4.3 During the exchange of Personal data and confidential information by Customers, the Company ensures security in accordance with Article 32 GDPR "Security of processing":
4.3.1 pseudonymization and encryption of Personal Data;
4.3.2 ability to ensure permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and fault tolerance of Personal Data processing systems;
4.3.3 regular testing, assessment and measurement of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of Personal Data processing.
4.4 The Company's server, which provides Services to Customers, is located in North America (USA, AZ).

5. BASIS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

5.1 The Company processes the Customer's Personal and Statistical Data on the basis of the Customer's Consent.
5.2 The Customer has the right to withdraw his consent at any time by sending a request to the Company's e-mail address: [email protected].
5.3 LIVERY GROUP undertakes to stop providing Services to the Customer within 10 (ten) working days from the date of receipt of the withdrawal of the Consent.

6. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

6.1 The Company has the right to transfer Personal and Statistical data to Third Parties for the implementation and provision of Services and/or protection of its legal interests:
6.1.1 To contractors and employees. The Company may transfer Personal and Statistical Data to other subjects with whom it will start cooperation, including legal and tax consultants, as well as subjects that provide accounting, marketing and IT services.
6.1.2 Courts, law enforcement and state bodies. The Company has the right to transfer Personal and Statistical Data in case of fulfillment of any legal obligations, including in connection with a court order.
6.1.3 Payment services. The Company has the right to transfer the Customer's Personal and Statistical Data to the Fondy.ua payment service to receive payment for the Services.
6.1.4 Third Person. The Company has the right to disclose or transfer the Customer's Personal and Statistical Data in the following transactions: acquisition or merger, financing, corporate reorganization, joint venture, including the sale of assets or bankruptcy.

7. JURISDICTION OF UKRAINE

7.1 The terms of this section apply to residents of Ukraine, which are contained in the Privacy Policy and refer to specific requirements, in accordance with the provisions of Ukrainian legislation, in particular the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".
7.2 The Customer's rights in connection with the transfer and processing of Personal Data:
7.2.1 know about the sources of collection, location of Personal Data, the purpose of their processing;
7.2.2 receive information about the conditions for providing access to Personal data, in particular, information about Third Parties to whom they are transferred;
7.2.3 receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, an answer on whether Personal Data is being processed;
7.2.4 send a reasoned request to object to the processing of Personal Data;
7.2.5 send a reasoned request to change or delete Personal Data;
7.2.6 to protect Personal Data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as protection from providing information that is unreliable or dishonors the honor, dignity, and business reputation of the Customer;
7.2.7 appeal to the court with complaints about the processing of Personal Data;
7.2.8 apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;
7.2.9 enter reservations regarding the limitation of the right to process Personal Data when giving consent;
7.2.10 withdraw consent to the processing of Personal Data;
7.2.11 know the mechanism of automatic processing of Personal Data;
7.2.12 to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

8. JURISDICTION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION AND THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA

8.1 The terms of this section apply to residents of the European Union and the European Economic Area. According to the terms of this clause, the Customer has the following rights:
8.1.1 Right of access. The Privacy Policy lists the Customer's Personal Data. The customer can contact us directly to request access to the Personal Data we hold about him, as well as to any information, in accordance with Article 15 of the General Data Protection Regulation.
8.1.2 Right to erasure. The Customer has the right to delete Personal Data about himself, in accordance with Article 17 of the General Data Protection Regulation. Personal data, in this case, will be deleted forever.
8.1.3 Right to rectification. The Customer has access to Personal Data that needs to be updated, corrected, supplemented at any time. The Customer can also contact the Company's customer support to access his Personal Data in order to correct, change or delete it, in accordance with Article 16 of the General Regulation data protection.
8.1.4 The right to data portability. We may send the Customer's Personal Data to third-party organizations at the Customer's request, in accordance with Article 20 of the General Data Protection Regulation.
8.1.5 Right to object. The Customer has the right at any time to object to the processing of his Personal Data, in accordance with Article 21 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

9. US JURISDICTION

9.1 The terms of this section apply to US residents contained in the Privacy Policy and address specific requirements under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (Cal. Civ. §§ 1789.100-1798.199) and the Attorney General's California Consumer Privacy Act Regulations ("CCPA").
9.2 The Company collects Personal Data of Customers who are residents of the United States under the conditions stipulated in Section 3 of this Privacy Policy.
9.3 The Company has the right to disclose Personal Data to a Third Party for business purposes (as defined in the CCPA). When the Company discloses Personal Data for commercial purposes, we enter into an agreement that describes the purpose and requires that both parties keep the Personal Data confidential and not use it for any purpose other than to perform the contract.
9.4 The Company does not support "Do Not Track" ("DNT") in accordance with the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA). Do Not Track is an option you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting your web browser's settings page.
9.5 Rights granted to US residents:
9.5.1 Right of access. The Privacy Policy lists the Customer's Personal Data. A customer may contact us directly to request access to the Personal Data we hold about them.
9.5.2 Right to erasure. The customer has the right to delete his Personal Data, in which case it will be deleted forever.
9.5.3 Right to rectification. The customer has access to Personal data that needs to be updated, corrected, supplemented at any time.
9.5.4 Right to data mobility. We may send Personal Data to third-party organizations and at the Customer's request.
9.5.5 Right to object. The Customer has the right to object to the processing of Personal Data at any time.
9.5.6 The right to withdraw the Consent. The Customer has the right to withdraw his Consent to the processing of Personal Data at any time, in which case the Company has the right to stop providing him with the Services and not to return the paid funds.

10. CANADIAN JURISDICTION

10.1 The terms of this section apply to residents of Canada, which are contained in the Privacy Policy and address specific requirements under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).
10.2 Rights granted to residents of Canada:
10.2.1 Right of access. The Privacy Policy lists the Customer's Personal Data. A customer may contact us directly to request access to the Personal Data we hold about them.
10.2.2 Right to erasure. The customer has the right to delete his Personal Data, in which case it will be deleted forever.
10.2.3 Right to rectification. The customer has access to Personal data that needs to be updated, corrected, supplemented at any time.
10.2.4 Right to data mobility. We may send Personal Data to third-party organizations and at the Customer's request.
10.2.5 Right to object. The Customer has the right to object to the processing of Personal Data at any time.
10.3 During the processing of the Customer's Personal Data, the Company performs the following actions:
10.3.1 Is responsible for the accuracy of the transmitted data;
10.3.2 Acquaints Third Parties with the terms of this Privacy Policy;
10.3.3 Provides the Customer with the opportunity to submit a request at the address.

11. AUSTRALIA

11.1 The terms in this section apply to residents of Australia, which are contained in the Privacy Policy and relate to specific requirements under the Privacy Act 1988.
11.2 There are 13 Australian Privacy Principles which set out standards, rights and responsibilities for:
11.2.1 collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Data;
11.2.2 integrity and correction of Personal Data;
11.2.3 the rights of natural persons to access their Personal Data.
11.3 Privacy principles that the Company adheres to during the processing of Personal Data:
11.3.1 Open and transparent management of Personal Data. Guarantees that the Company manages personal data openly and transparently.
11.3.2 Anonymity and pseudonymization. The Company provides the Customer with the opportunity not to identify himself or to use a pseudonym.
11.3.3 Collection of Personal Data. Describes when the Company may collect the Personal Data requested.
11.3.4 Working with Personal Data. Describes how the Company processes personal data.
11.3.5 Notification of the collection of Personal Data. Describes when and under what circumstances the Company must notify an individual about the processing of Personal Data.
11.3.6 Use or disclosure of Personal Data. Describes the circumstances under which the Company may use or disclose the Personal Data it processes.
11.3.7 Direct marketing. Describes when the Company may use or disclose Personal Data for direct marketing purposes only if certain conditions are met.
11.3.8 Cross-border disclosure of Personal Data. Describes the steps the Company must take to protect Personal Data before it is disclosed abroad.
11.3.9 Adoption, use, or disclosure of government-related identifiers. Describes a limited set of circumstances in which the Company may adopt a government identifier of an individual as its identifier or use or disclose a government identifier of an individual.
11.3.10 Quality of Personal Data. A company must take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy, relevance, and completeness of the personal data it collects.
11.3.11 Security of Personal Data. The Company shall take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data in its possession from misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure. The Company is obliged to destroy Personal Data or anonymize them under certain circumstances.
11.3.12 Access to Personal Data. Describes the Company's obligations when the Customer requests access to Personal Data stored by the Company. This includes a requirement to provide access unless a specific exception applies.
11.3.13 Correction of Personal Data. Describes the Company's obligation to correct Personal Data it holds about individuals.

12. JURISDICTION OF OTHER COUNTRIES

12.1 The Company makes every effort to legally provide Services in accordance with international standards.
12.2 This Privacy Policy defines the main legislation regarding the processing of Personal Data.
12.3 Unfortunately, we cannot specify the laws on the processing of Personal Data in every jurisdiction in the world.
12.4 The terms of this Privacy Policy describe the main rights of the Customer, provided for by the main provisions of the leading legal acts regulating the processing of Personal Data.
12.5 If you believe that the provisions of this Privacy Policy violate and/or in any way limit your rights regarding the processing of Personal Data, please contact us by email: [email protected] and we will do our best to resolve it within a reasonable time.

13. REQUEST

13.1 A Customer in any jurisdiction has the right to make a request to the company if he believes that his rights have been violated.
13.2 The Customer's request must contain accurate information about the Company's requirements. If exact requirements are not specified in the request, the Company has the right to refuse to fulfill the request.
13.3 We will not be able to respond to your request or provide you with Personal Data unless we can verify your identity and confirm that the Personal Data belongs to you. In case of receiving a request with inaccurate information and/or in case of impossibility to confirm the identity of the Customer, the Company has the right not to process the received request and contact the Customer for clarification. In case of receiving a response to a request for clarifications, the Customer is obliged to submit a new request or submit a new request.
13.4 The Company must respond to the request or fulfill the conditions set forth in the request within 21 (twenty one) working days from the moment of its receipt.

14. RESPONSIBILITY

14.1 The Company is not responsible for the processing of payment Personal Data, as such data is processed by the Fondy.ua payment service.
14.2 The Company is not responsible for the processing of Statistical data, as they are provided by the Customer and are publicly available.
14.3 The Company is not responsible for the preservation of additional Personal and Statistical data voluntarily provided by the Customer during communication with the employee and/or customer support.
14.4 The Company is not responsible for:
14.4.1 loss of Personal Data in the event of a hacker attack, hacking of the Site software, illegal actions of third parties, illegal actions of the Customer and actions that violate the terms of the Privacy Policy;
14.4.2 for the reliability of the information and Personal data provided by the Customer.
14.5 Unfortunately, the transmission of information using the Internet cannot be completely secure. Although we make every effort to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee the secure process of transferring your Personal Data to our Site. In this regard, you are solely responsible for possible failures when transferring your Personal Data to the Site. After receiving your Personal Data, we undertake to implement the necessary technical and security measures to prevent unauthorized access to your Personal Data.

15. COOKIES

15.1 A Cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer, mobile device, or tablet and contains an identification code that allows us to recognize your computer, mobile device, or tablet and provide you with the best experience on our Site. For example, it allows the Site to remember your actions and settings (such as login information, language, and other display settings) for some time, so that you do not have to re-enter them or change them each time you return to the Site or navigate from one page to another. The use of cookies is a common practice for websites and most web browsers allow the use of cookies by default.
15.2 The pages of the Site may contain electronic images known as web beacons (sometimes also called transparent gifs or pixel tags). Web beacons are usually small images located on a web page or email you are viewing. The request your Internet-connected device makes to download such an image from the server/computer is recorded and provides us with information such as the IP address, the time the image was viewed, and the type of browser used to do so.
15.3 Cookies do not transmit viruses and/or malware to your device, as the data in the cookie file does not change when moved and does not affect the performance of your computer in any way. Instead, they act more like logs (i.e. record Customer activity and remember status information) and are updated each time you visit the Site.
15.4 When you visit the Site for the first time, you will see a cookie notification banner asking you to consent to the Site's use of Cookies in accordance with the law. You can confirm the use of cookies using the checkbox of the graphic element.
15.5 You can withdraw your Consent to the use of cookies and/or change the categories of cookies allowed at any time. You can also disable cookies by changing your web browser settings. The information collected by cookies is in an anonymous form.
15.6 Some cookies are necessary for the Site to function properly, and some are not, but they help us improve the Site. Please note that you automatically accept the necessary cookies from our Site for its proper functioning when you visit it (unless you have disabled all cookies in your browser settings).
15.7 We may also use Cookies stored in emails to help us confirm that you have received and responded to such emails.
15.8 Please note that if you disable the use of cookies in your browser, many features of the Site will not be available to you. Cookies allow us to track the Customer's use of the Site, measure data, and analyze the Customer's experience.
15.9 The company can use the following web analytics services:
15.9.1 Facebook;
15.9.2 Google Analytics;
15.9.3 Cloudflare.

16. CUSTOMER SUPPORT

16.1 The Company has created a customer support center "Help Center", by contacting the Customer can get advice, answers to questions, or submit a request if he believes that his rights have been violated.
16.2 To receive customer support, the Customer can write a letter to the email address: [email protected].

17. AGE POLICY

17.1 LIVERY GROUP services are intended for Customers who have reached the age of majority. The Company does not process Personal Data of Customers who have not reached the age of majority.
17.2 LIVERY GROUP has the right, without warning and without any consequences, to delete the Customer's Personal Data of a minor, as well as to stop providing Services to such a person.
17.3 If you have information about such a person's use of the Services, please contact the Company's customer support team by sending an email to: [email protected].

18. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

The Company has the right to change the provisions of the Privacy Policy to ensure the preservation of Personal Data and in case of changes in the legislation regulating the processing of Personal Data.
The Company is obliged to read the new terms of the Privacy Policy, and LIVERY GROUP is not responsible if the Customer has not read the new terms of the Privacy Policy.
Electronic or otherwise stored copies of the Privacy Policy are considered authentic, complete, valid, and subject to compliance with the versions of the Privacy Policy at the time the Customer visits the Site. If the Customer uses the Services, he agrees to the new rules for processing Personal Data.

19. CONTACTS

19.1 The Customer has the right to contact the Company's support service at [email protected] to enforce his rights under the terms of this Privacy Policy, or in case of violation of his rights, or to leave a response or ask a question.
19.2 LLC “LIVERY GROUP”.
Copy link
On this page
1. DEFINITIONS
2. GENERAL PROVISION
3. PERSONAL DATA
4. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
5. BASIS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
6. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
7. JURISDICTION OF UKRAINE
8. JURISDICTION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION AND THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA
9. US JURISDICTION
10. CANADIAN JURISDICTION
11. AUSTRALIA
12. JURISDICTION OF OTHER COUNTRIES
13. REQUEST
14. RESPONSIBILITY
15. COOKIES
16. CUSTOMER SUPPORT
17. AGE POLICY
18. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
19. CONTACTS